YEAR 2017

Dr. Zifeng Nie (聂子锋)

President and Chairman of Tech Council

Fan Li (李凡)

Vice President, Treasurer

Dr. Frank Fane(方旭)

Secretary General

Dr. Zhihong Liu (刘志宏)

Director, Business development

Dafa Yan (阎大发)

Deputy Secretary General, Membership & IT

Kai Min(闽恺)

Director, Assistant Secretary General

Jun Wang(王俊)

Director, Science and Technology

Haochi Li(李浩池)

Director, Newsletters and Communication

Dr. Shuang Ji (纪霜)

Director, Assistant Secretary General

Dr. Lingxiao Zheng(郑凌霄)

Director, Professional Development

Jun Cai (蔡俊)

Director, China Business Development

Ziye Liu(刘子叶)

Director, Communications & Art Design

Selina Chu  (储炜静)

Interim Member, Corporate Relationship

Nan Deng (邓楠)

Interim Member, Finance

Wenjia (范文佳)

Interim Member, Public Relationship

Haixi Shi (石海熙)

Interim Member, News and Information

Xinwei Hu (胡欣威)

Director, IT and membership

Yazhong Lu (卢亚中)

Director, Assistant Treasurer and IT

Rui Liu (刘锐)

Interim Member, Art Design &Communication

Zhiyuan Yang (杨致远)

Web Master & IT

Wendy Li (李万洁)

Interim Member, Youth activity and outreach

DCEA Tech Council Int’l (DCEA国际专业委员会)

  • Chairman,  Zifeng Nie  
  • Vice Chair, Jiaquan Chen
  • Executive  Directors,  Administration - Ning Zhang,  Coco Miske

Directors, Secretarial - Bokai Jin, Lingxiao Zheng

  • Directors,  Academics & Activities - Joe Zhou
  • Directors,  Retired Specialists – Zhouxuan Xia, Jialou Hu
  • Legal Advisors:  Shusheng Wang,  Michael Miske
  • Economic Advisors: Yong Yang, Jianmin Jin

Directors of Specialized committees (各专家委员会主任):

  1. Chassis and suspension system committee - Shan Shih, Jiaquan Chen
  2. Automotive materials committee - Yucong Wang
  3. Vehicle safety and crash-worthiness committee - Stephen Kang, Fuchun Zhu
  4. Vehicle Lightweight Design committee - Alan Luo, Shengdong Liu
  5. Body design and manufacturing committee - Yuanyao Qian, Frank Lee
  6. Electric Vehicles and Hybrids committee - Ke Zhang
  7. IT and information committee - Shibin Hu, Frank Fane
  8. Virtual Engineering and Numerical Methods - Zifeng Nie, Peiran Ding
  9. Emission Processing and Control committee - Jason Lu, Lifeng Xu
  10.  Vehicle Integration & Platform committee - Shaun Zhao
  11.  Surface Engineering - Fred Yang
  12.  Automotive Marketing Analytics - Jie Du
  13.  Environmental and Health Impact of Technology - Tai Chan
  14.  Business Management - Janny Lu
  15.  Industrial Design - Penny Shen
  16.  Product Life-cycle Management - Moshi Gu
  17.  Powertrain Calibration Technologies - Jun Wang
  18.  Automotive Controls and Software - Hualin Tan, Jianbo Lu
  19.  Advanced and Green Energy System - Jian Lin
  20.  Biomedical Engineering and Biotechnology - Zhifeng Kou, Yunbo Nie
  21.  Entrepreneurship and Technical Innovation - Yunbo Nie, Chike Okoye
  22.  Automobile Transmission Technology – Kevin Yan
  23.  Automobile NVH – Jaimin Bai, Xianli Huang
  24.  Aerodynamics & CFD - Shaoyun Sun, Lingxiao Zheng
  25.  Polymeric Materials & Composites Bingfeng Fan, Jian Tao
  26.  Electrical and Electronic System Engineering – Ron Liu, Zhihong Liu
  27.  Automotive Infotainment Committee – Hongwei Zhong
  28.  Public Health Care & Nutrition – Xiaodong Wu
  29.  Connected and Automated Vehicles – Qiang Hong, Wende Zhang
  30.  Quality Engineering and Six Sigma –  Zhaoyu Wang
  31. Manufacturing: Plant Floor IT –  Feng Ren